InkTip
    NEED HELP?
Getting the right script into your hands.

Films Produced

InkTip now averages one script produced per month.
This is a list of produced films that were facilitated by InkTip.

5th & Alameda

Directed by: Richard Friedman
Produced by: Saye Yabandeh, Richard Friedman
Written by: Corey Druskin
Starring: Saye Yabandeh, Corey Sevier, Mario Van Peebles

8 of Diamonds

Directed by: Scott Prestin
Produced by: Scott Prestin
Written by: John Pizzo
Starring: Eric Roberts, Donald Gibb

Aces

Directed by: Daniel Zirilli
Produced by: Daniel Zirilli
Written by: D. Glase Lomond, Daniel Zirilli
Starring: Lacey Toups

Altered

Directed by: Eduardo Sánchez
Produced by: Robin Cowie, Gregg Hale
Written by: Jamie Nash, Eduardo Sánchez
Starring: Misty Rosas, Brad William Henke

Alucard

Directed by: John Johnson
Produced by: John Johnson
Written by: Sherilyn Moore
Starring: Liam Smith, David Harscheid

Beastly Boyz

Directed by: David DeCoteau
Produced by: David DeCoteau
Written by: David Grove
Starring: Sebastian Gacki

Beautifully Cruel

Directed by: Tony Picciotti
Produced by: Tony Picciotti
Written by: Sheri Tor
Starring: Helene Alam, Morgan Kirner

Bigfoot at Holler Creek Canyon

Directed by: John Poague
Produced by: John Poague, Chanda Fuller
Written by: Barbara Kymlicka, John Poague
Starring: Justin Alvarez

Billy Owens and the Secret of the Runes

Directed by: Mark McNabb
Produced by: Mark McNabb, Kelly Rae Irwin
Written by: Barry Cowan
Starring: Dalton Mugridge, Ciara O'Hanlon, Christopher Fazio

Blood Mask: The Possession of Nicole Lameroux

Directed by: Dennis Devine
Produced by: Chris Beal
Written by: Kristin J. Johnson
Starring: Ford Austin, Danielle De Luca

Born of Earth

Directed by: Tommy Brunswick
Produced by: Tommy Brunswick, Todd Brunswick
Written by: Joseph Thompson
Starring: Daniel Baldwin, James Russo, Jennifer Kincer

Bumping Off Burt

Directed by: Greg Steiner
Produced by: Greg Steiner
Written by: Malcolm McClintick
Starring: David Cabrera, Sarah O'Kelly

Christmas Crash

Directed by: Terry Ingram
Produced by: Joseph Nasser
Written by: Joseph Nasser
Starring: Michael Madsen, Alexandra Paul

Cop Dog

Directed by: John Murlowski
Produced by: Tom Shell
Written by: Steven Palmer Peterson
Starring: Billy Unger, Corin Nemec

Courage

Directed by: George Erschbamer
Produced by: Jack Nasser
Written by: Luis Cruz & Jack Nasser
Starring: Jason Priestly, Andrea Roth

CrossBones

Directed by: Daniel Zirilli
Produced by: Daniel Zirilli
Written by: D. Glase Lomond, Daniel Zirilli
Starring: Joseph Marino

Curse of Alcatraz

Directed by: Daniel Zirilli
Produced by: Daniel Zirilli
Written by: Daniel Zirilli, D. Glase Lomond, Doyle Sigerson
Starring: Phil Austin

Death Clique

Directed by: David Basulto
Produced by: Monica Ortiz, Loren Basulto
Written by: Monica Ortiz
Starring: Franci Montgomery

Desert of Death

Directed by: Ace Cruz
Produced by: Ace Cruz
Written by: Joe Martinez, Daniel Martone, Ace Cruz, Laura Martone, Troy Romeo
Starring: Brittney Bomann

Desperate Hours

Directed by: George Mendeluk
Produced by: Jack Nasser
Written by: Joseph Nasser
Starring: Britt McKillip, Tom Berenger

Director's Cut

Directed by: Eric Stacey
Produced by: Eric Stacey
Written by: Brennon Jones
Starring: Kathleen Taylor, Marian Zapico

Dr. Chopper

Directed by: Lewis Schoenbrun
Produced by: Mark Headley, Miranda Kwok, Tanya York
Written by: Ian Holt
Starring: Costas Mandylor, Robert Adamson

Fall Into Me

Directed by: Tim VandeSteeg
Produced by: Tim VandeSteeg
Written by: Heidi Fellner, Tim O'Brien, Tim VandeSteeg
Starring: Ron Menzel, Meisha Johnson

Familiar Strangers

Directed by: Zackary Adler
Produced by: Tim Estep, Bruce Heller, Scott LeGrand, Marc Lieberman, Barry R. Sisson
Written by: John Bell
Starring: Shawn Hatosy, Nikki Reed, DJ Qualls, Cameron Richardson

Fast Girl

Directed by: Daniel Zirilli
Produced by: Luke Ricci, Jason Dittmer
Written by: Luke Ricci, D. Glase Lomond, Daniel Zirilli, Tim Elwell, Todd Makurath, Geno Taylor
Starring: Mircea Monroe, Caroline Rhea

Hercules Saves Christmas

Directed by: Edward Hightower
Produced by: Derek Zemrak, Leonard Pirkle, Shorty Rossi
Written by: John Pizzo
Starring: Hercules Rossi, Shorty Rossi

Hidden Camera

Directed by: Bryan Goeres
Produced by: Manuel Corbi
Written by: Michael Salort
Starring: Arnold Vosloo, Dean Cain, Lucía Jiménez

How Did It Feel?

Directed by: Daniel Faraldo
Produced by: Marvin V. Acuna, Lucinda Clare, Jacob Mosler
Written by: Daniel Faraldo
Starring: Blair Underwood, Natasha Gregson Wagner

I Tried

Directed by: Rich Newey
Produced by: Jeff Clanagan, Bob Francis, Randy Sosin
Written by: Rich Newey, Kevin Caruso
Starring: Layzie Bone, Krayzie Bone, Wish Bone

I Want to Marry Ryan Banks

Directed by: Sheldon Larry
Produced by: Ted Bauman
Written by: Chad Hodge
Starring: Bradley Cooper, Jason Priestley, Emma Caulfield

Iron Doors

Directed by: Stephen Manuel
Produced by: Stephen Manuel
Written by: Peter Arneson
Starring:

Johnny Was

Directed by: Mark Hammond
Produced by: Brendan Foley, Ira Besserman, Patrick J. FitzSymons, Lars Hermann, Paul Largan, Tom Maguire
Written by: Brendan Foley
Starring: Vinnie Jones, Eriq La Salle, Samantha Mumba, Roger Daltrey

Killer Bash

Directed by: David DeCoteau
Produced by: Kirk Shaw
Written by: Barbara Kymlicka, David DeCoteau
Starring: Raquel Riskin

Left in Darkness

Directed by: Steven R. Monroe
Produced by: Stephen J. Cannell, Michael Dubelko, Daisy Marco, Shane A. Walsh
Written by: Philip Daay, Jane Whitney
Starring: Monica Keena, David Anders, Jessica Stroup

Locked Down

Directed by: Daniel Zirilli
Produced by: Daniel Zirilli
Written by: Daniel Zirilli, D. Glase Lomond, Bobby Mort (story)
Starring: Vinnie Jones, Kimbo Slice, Rashad Evans, Bai Ling

Long Lost Son

Directed by: Brian Trenchard-Smith
Produced by: Sylvia Hess
Written by: Richard Blade
Starring: Gabrielle Anwar, Chace Crawford

Lost Mission

Directed by: Thomas D. Moser
Produced by: Thomas D. Moser
Written by: Thomas D. Moser, Keith R. Robinson
Starring: Michael O'Hare Wallace, Peter Mikhail

Love for Rent

Directed by: Shane Edelman
Produced by: Terence Michael
Written by: Andrew Miles, Brian D. Young
Starring: Angie Cepeda, Ken Marino, Brad Rowe

Love Thy Neighbor

Directed by: Paul Schneider
Produced by: Julian Grant
Written by: Kraig Wenman
Starring: Alexandra Paul

Messengers

Directed by: Philip Farha
Produced by: Philip Farha, Alvaro Donado, Meryl Emmerton
Written by: Charles Hall, Adam MacLean, Ryan Neill,
Starring: Michele Hicks, Frankie Faison

Metal Man

Directed by: Ron Karkoska
Produced by: David S. Sterling
Written by: Carlos Perez
Starring: Anthony Antonucci, Reggie Bannister

Multiple

Directed by: Joel Wear
Produced by: Breven Angaelica Warren
Written by: Robert S. Rosenthal
Starring: Joshua Wolf Coleman, Jeff Kober

My Run

Directed by: Tim VandeSteeg
Produced by: Mark Castaldo
Written by: Kim Pederson
Starring: Terry Hitchcock Narrated by: Billy Bob Thornton

Night of Terror

Directed by: William Tannen
Produced by: Julian Grant
Written by: Kraig Wenman
Starring: Martha MacIsaac, Mitzi Kapture, Nick Mancuso

Outrage

Directed by: Ace Cruz
Produced by: Ace Cruz
Written by: Chris Soth
Starring: Michael, Madsen, Natasha Lyonne, Michael Berryman

Party Animalz

Directed by: Ted Mendenhall
Produced by: Mark Burman, Donald Rivers
Written by: Steve Atkin
Starring: Noel Gugliemi

Pirates of Ghost Island

Directed by: Mitch Toles
Produced by:
Written by: Kristin J. Johnson, Pauline Thomas
Starring: William Landsman

Roadkill

Directed by: Juan Frausto
Produced by: Juan Frausto
Written by: David Zagorski
Starring: Noel Gugliemi, Siboney Lo

San Saba

Directed by: Mike Greene
Produced by: Mike Greene, Marc Ambrose
Written by: Chris Beams
Starring: Vivica A. Fox, Angus Macfadyen, Elisabeth Röhm

Sewn

Directed by: Jesse James Miller
Produced by: Andrew Bronstein
Written by: Mark Garbett, David Lloyd
Starring: Sarah Mutch

Skid Marks

Directed by: Karl Kozak
Produced by: Karl Kozak, Bill Bragg, Thomas A. Seitz
Written by: Karl Kozak, Don J. Rearden, Kraig Wenman
Starring: Tyler Poelle

Small Timers

Directed by: Jonny Cruz
Produced by: Tim Grace
Written by: Cortez Davis, Robby Storey, Jonny Cruz
Starring: Jordan Spradley

The Devil's Dominoes

Directed by: Scott Prestin
Produced by: Scott Prestin
Written by: John Pizzo, John Bosher, William Maursky
Starring: Jana Liles, Daniel Baldwin, Vincent Pastore

The Fiesta Grand

Directed by: David Basulto,
Produced by: David Basulto, Loren Basulto
Written by: Bernie Felix Jr.
Starring: Daniel Arevalo

The In Between (Intermedio)

Directed by: Andrew Lauer
Produced by: David Michael Latt, David Rimawi, Sherri Strain
Written by: Craig Newman
Starring: Edward Furlong, Cerina Vincent, Amber Benson

The Lil' River Rats and the Adventure of the Lost Treasure

Directed by: Dan T. Hall
Produced by: Dan T. Hall
Written by: Cindy Parrish, Dan T. Hall
Starring: Molly Hall

The Perfect Family

Directed by: Anne Renton
Produced by: Jennifer Dubin, Cora Olson
Written by: Paula Goldberg, Claire V. Riley
Starring: Emily Deschanel, Jason Ritter, Kathleen Turner

The Prophecy: Forsaken

Directed by: Joel Soisson
Produced by: Ron Schmidt
Written by: Gregory Widen, John Sullivan, Joel Soisson
Starring: Jason Scott Lee, Kari Wuhrer, Jason London

The Prophecy: Uprising

Directed by: Joel Soisson
Produced by: Ron Schmidt
Written by: John Sullivan, Gregory Widen, Joel Soisson
Starring: Jason London, John Light, Kari Wuhrer, Sean Pertwee

The Unknown (Clawed)

Directed by: Karl Kozak
Produced by: Karl Kozak, Bill Bragg, Dick Fisher
Written by: Don J. Rearden, Karl Kozak
Starring: Dylan Purcell, Michael Bailey Smith

The Wedding Video

Directed by: Todd Wade
Produced by: Linda Palmer
Written by: Chris Pentzell
Starring: Christine Blackburn

The Wickeds

Directed by: John Poague
Produced by: John Poague
Written by: David Zagorski
Starring: Ron Jeremy, Gabrielle Dennis

Waste of Space

Directed by: Thomas D. Thompson
Produced by: Thomas D. Thompson, Tony Armer
Written by: Brandon Williford, Sabine Buchanan, Thomas D. Thompson
Starring: Tim Goewey, Darla Delgado

A Valentine Carol

Directed by:Mark Jean
Produced by:Rob Lycar, Lindsay MacAdam
Written by:Anna Gilson, Edgar Lyall
Starring:Emma Caulfield

After Midnight

Directed by:Rob Walker
Produced by:Ariel Levy
Written by:Carol Mulholland
Starring:Marcus Dean Fuller

Alien Express

Directed by:Turi Meyer
Produced by:Terence M. O'Keefe, Scott Vandiver
Written by:Tom Alexander, Brian Smith
Starring:Todd Bridges, Lou Diamond Phillips, Barry Corbin

Backward Glances

Directed by:Soren Garcia-Rey
Produced by:Soren Garcia-Rey
Written by:Maril Wrigg, Soren Garcia-Rey
Starring:

Candle in the Window

Directed by:Charles Evans
Produced by:Charles Evans
Written by:Jim Janosky
Starring:Mike Baldridge, Kate Orsini

Chicago Blues

Directed by:Scott Prestin
Produced by:Scott Prestin
Written by:John Pizzo
Starring:William Forsythe, Ving Rhames, Armand Assante, Daniel Baldwin, Vincent Pastore

Cries in the Dark

Directed by:Paul Schneider
Produced by:
Written by:Kraig Wenman, Cheryl-Lee Fast
Starring:Eva La Rue

Fireball

Directed by:K.T. Donaldson
Produced by:Harvey Kahn
Written by:Kraig Wenman
Starring:Aleks Paunovic, Lexa Doig

Hidden Camera

Directed by:Bryan Goeres
Produced by:Manuel Corbi
Written by:Michael Salort
Starring:Dean Cain, Arnold Vosloo

Lesser Evil

Directed by:Timothy Bond
Produced by:
Written by:James Justice
Starring:Alison Eastwood, Thea Gill

Lost Mother

Directed by:Monalisa Dasgupta
Produced by:Monalisa Dasgupta
Written by:John Porter
Starring:

Lucky Fritz

Directed by:Stephen Manuel
Produced by:Stephen Manuel
Written by:Jason K. Allen
Starring:Corey Feldman, Julia Dietze, John Friedmann, Nina Kristin

Marlowe

Directed by:John Murlowski
Produced by:John Murlowski
Written by:Steve Peterson
Starring:

Nowhere to Hide

Directed by:John Murlowski
Produced by:John Murlowski, Tom Shell
Written by:Kraig Wenman
Starring:Brian Krause, Lochlyn Munro, Brian Dietzen

Rescuing Rufus

Directed by:Rich Poche
Produced by:Rich Poche
Written by:Daniel Hughes
Starring:Stuart Brazell, Elizabeth Lauren Hoffman

Seventeen & Missing

Directed by:Paul Schneider
Produced by:Cheryl-Lee Fast
Written by:Kraig Wenman
Starring:Tegan Moss, Dedee Pfeiffer

The Black Knight Returns

Directed by:Juan Avilez
Produced by:
Written by:Carlos Perez, Juan Avilez
Starring:Adam Salandra, Win De Lugo

The Lost Tribe

Directed by:Roel Reiné
Produced by:Mohit Ramchandani
Written by:Mark E. Davidson, Mohit Ramchandani
Starring:Ryan Alosio, Maxine Bahns

This Time Around

Directed by:Douglas Barr
Produced by:Mark Winemaker
Written by:Chad Hodge, Nathan Nipper
Starring:Brian Austin Green, Carly Pope, Sara Rue

Unholy Passion

Directed by:Jim Exton
Produced by:Bryan Foshee
Written by:Jim Exton
Starring:Mark Hengst

Wild Cherry

Directed by:Dana Lustig
Produced by:Kyle Bornais, Byron A. Martin, Gavin Wilding
Written by:Chris Charney
Starring:Tia Carrere, Tia Carrere, Ryan Merriman, Rob Schneider